Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:51:12 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
132
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
33
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
165
VOTER TURNOUT:
36.34%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
454
245-H1-15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
Public Question
57
14
0
71
68.93%
YES
19
13
0
32
31.07%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
United States Senator
97
29
0
126
80.25%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
26
3
0
29
18.47%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
0
0
2
1.27%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Secretary of State
93
28
0
121
75.63%
(D) JIM HARPER
32
5
0
37
23.13%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
1.25%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Auditor of State
95
30
0
125
78.13%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
29
3
0
32
20.00%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.88%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Treasurer of State
97
29
0
126
78.75%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
30
4
0
34
21.25%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
US Representative District 1
104
30
0
134
83.75%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
23
3
0
26
16.25%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
State Representative District 1
96
30
0
126
90.00%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
13
1
0
14
10.00%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
107
30
0
137
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
Circuit Court Clerk
108
30
0
138
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
County Auditor
107
30
0
137
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
County Treasurer
106
30
0
136
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
County Sheriff
97
29
0
126
78.75%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
30
4
0
34
21.25%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
County Assessor
107
30
0
137
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
County Council Member District 1
108
30
0
138
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
North Township Trustee
110
30
0
140
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
215
North Township Board Member
50
20
0
70
32.56%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
45
18
0
63
29.30%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
59
23
0
82
38.14%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
311
School City of Hammond At Large
32
15
0
47
15.11%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
39
11
0
50
16.08%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
34
8
0
42
13.50%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
35
7
0
42
13.50%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
25
15
0
40
12.86%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
36
7
0
43
13.83%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
34
13
0
47
15.11%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
74
22
0
96
71.64%
YES
30
8
0
38
28.36%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
81
22
0
103
77.44%
YES
23
7
0
30
22.56%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
88
25
0
113
81.88%
YES
20
5
0
25
18.12%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
245
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
113
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
14
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:51:12 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1