Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:51:22 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
143
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
28
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
171
VOTER TURNOUT:
33.79%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
506
246-H1-16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
Public Question
83
17
0
100
75.76%
YES
27
5
0
32
24.24%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
United States Senator
106
21
0
127
76.05%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
29
5
0
34
20.36%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
1
0
6
3.59%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
Secretary of State
101
20
0
121
72.89%
(D) JIM HARPER
34
6
0
40
24.10%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
1
0
5
3.01%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Auditor of State
105
21
0
126
75.45%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
31
5
0
36
21.56%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
4
1
0
5
2.99%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Treasurer of State
111
20
0
131
78.44%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
29
7
0
36
21.56%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
US Representative District 1
110
20
0
130
77.84%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
30
7
0
37
22.16%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
State Representative District 1
107
22
0
129
86.58%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
18
2
0
20
13.42%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
121
24
0
145
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
Circuit Court Clerk
121
24
0
145
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
County Auditor
118
24
0
142
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
County Treasurer
117
24
0
141
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
County Sheriff
114
21
0
135
81.33%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
25
6
0
31
18.67%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
County Assessor
117
24
0
141
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
County Council Member District 1
118
24
0
142
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
North Township Trustee
121
24
0
145
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
232
North Township Board Member
52
13
0
65
28.02%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
64
12
0
76
32.76%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
73
18
0
91
39.22%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
327
School City of Hammond At Large
42
5
0
47
14.37%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
51
10
0
61
18.65%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
38
11
0
49
14.98%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
42
4
0
46
14.07%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
32
7
0
39
11.93%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
37
6
0
43
13.15%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
34
8
0
42
12.84%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
83
15
0
98
67.59%
YES
39
8
0
47
32.41%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
84
15
0
99
69.23%
YES
36
8
0
44
30.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
100
17
0
117
80.69%
YES
21
7
0
28
19.31%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
246
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
105
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
12
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:51:22 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1