Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:52:25 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
123
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
34
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
157
VOTER TURNOUT:
32.78%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
479
252-H2-10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
Public Question
61
13
0
74
71.84%
YES
19
10
0
29
28.16%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
United States Senator
110
26
0
136
89.47%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
9
7
0
16
10.53%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
Secretary of State
109
26
0
135
88.24%
(D) JIM HARPER
9
7
0
16
10.46%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
1.31%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
Auditor of State
109
26
0
135
88.24%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8
7
0
15
9.80%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.96%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
Treasurer of State
111
27
0
138
91.39%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
7
6
0
13
8.61%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
US Representative District 1
112
27
0
139
90.85%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
8
6
0
14
9.15%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
State Representative District 1
108
26
0
134
94.37%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
7
1
0
8
5.63%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
115
27
0
142
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
Circuit Court Clerk
115
26
0
141
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
County Auditor
115
28
0
143
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
142
County Treasurer
114
28
0
142
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
County Sheriff
111
27
0
138
90.79%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
8
6
0
14
9.21%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
County Assessor
114
27
0
141
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
County Council Member District 1
113
28
0
141
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
143
North Township Trustee
114
29
0
143
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
213
North Township Board Member
46
17
0
63
29.58%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
47
19
0
66
30.99%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
68
16
0
84
39.44%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
277
School City of Hammond At Large
56
8
0
64
23.10%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
50
10
0
60
21.66%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
19
7
0
26
9.39%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
36
11
0
47
16.97%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
18
7
0
25
9.03%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
21
2
0
23
8.30%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
26
6
0
32
11.55%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
76
24
0
100
76.34%
YES
29
2
0
31
23.66%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
73
21
0
94
73.44%
YES
30
4
0
34
26.56%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
88
23
0
111
82.84%
YES
22
1
0
23
17.16%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
252
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
123
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
8
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:52:25 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1