Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:53:39 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
322
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
99
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
421
VOTER TURNOUT:
32.41%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1299
259-H3-03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
Public Question
141
53
0
194
67.13%
YES
72
23
0
95
32.87%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
412
United States Senator
234
77
0
311
75.49%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
72
19
0
91
22.09%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
9
1
0
10
2.43%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
414
Secretary of State
232
74
0
306
73.91%
(D) JIM HARPER
75
21
0
96
23.19%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
10
2
0
12
2.90%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
413
Auditor of State
240
76
0
316
76.51%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
69
20
0
89
21.55%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
1
0
8
1.94%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
413
Treasurer of State
242
75
0
317
76.76%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
75
21
0
96
23.24%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
411
US Representative District 1
247
76
0
323
78.59%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
69
19
0
88
21.41%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
363
State Representative District 1
237
78
0
315
86.78%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
36
12
0
48
13.22%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
260
84
0
344
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
Circuit Court Clerk
258
84
0
342
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
County Auditor
256
83
0
339
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
340
County Treasurer
255
85
0
340
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
410
County Sheriff
246
76
0
322
78.54%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
68
20
0
88
21.46%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
County Assessor
256
83
0
339
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
County Council Member District 1
255
84
0
339
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
343
North Township Trustee
258
85
0
343
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
553
North Township Board Member
129
47
0
176
31.83%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
137
47
0
184
33.27%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
139
54
0
193
34.90%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
799
School City of Hammond At Large
153
42
0
195
24.41%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
83
20
0
103
12.89%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
46
29
0
75
9.39%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
63
24
0
87
10.89%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
99
28
0
127
15.89%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
72
22
0
94
11.76%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
81
37
0
118
14.77%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
154
63
0
217
63.08%
YES
104
23
0
127
36.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
161
62
0
223
64.83%
YES
96
25
0
121
35.17%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
349
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
192
66
0
258
73.93%
YES
73
18
0
91
26.07%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
259
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
243
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
39
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:53:39 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1