Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:54:21 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
132
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
92
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
224
VOTER TURNOUT:
39.65%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
565
263-H3-07
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Public Question
74
45
0
119
80.95%
YES
15
13
0
28
19.05%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
United States Senator
118
86
0
204
94.01%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
9
1
0
10
4.61%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
0
0
3
1.38%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
Secretary of State
116
86
0
202
92.66%
(D) JIM HARPER
11
2
0
13
5.96%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
0
0
3
1.38%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
Auditor of State
117
84
0
201
93.93%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
8
2
0
10
4.67%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.40%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
Treasurer of State
116
83
0
199
92.99%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
12
3
0
15
7.01%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
US Representative District 1
123
87
0
210
96.33%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
7
1
0
8
3.67%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
211
State Representative District 1
120
85
0
205
97.16%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
5
1
0
6
2.84%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
125
85
0
210
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
Circuit Court Clerk
124
85
0
209
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
County Auditor
123
85
0
208
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
County Treasurer
123
86
0
209
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
County Sheriff
120
84
0
204
94.44%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
10
2
0
12
5.56%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
County Assessor
123
87
0
210
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
County Council Member District 1
122
87
0
209
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
North Township Trustee
123
87
0
210
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
280
North Township Board Member
59
45
0
104
37.14%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
51
31
0
82
29.29%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
54
40
0
94
33.57%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
359
School City of Hammond At Large
112
78
0
190
52.92%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
14
11
0
25
6.96%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
16
5
0
21
5.85%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
17
16
0
33
9.19%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
19
15
0
34
9.47%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
5
6
0
11
3.06%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
22
23
0
45
12.53%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
79
56
0
135
78.03%
YES
26
12
0
38
21.97%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
82
55
0
137
82.53%
YES
19
10
0
29
17.47%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
86
62
0
148
83.62%
YES
21
8
0
29
16.38%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
263
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
166
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:54:21 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1