Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:54:42 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
146
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
47
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
193
VOTER TURNOUT:
39.88%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
484
265-H3-10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
Public Question
71
25
0
96
80.00%
YES
16
8
0
24
20.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
United States Senator
132
43
0
175
93.09%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
8
3
0
11
5.85%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
0
0
2
1.06%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
Secretary of State
132
43
0
175
91.62%
(D) JIM HARPER
10
4
0
14
7.33%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
1.05%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
Auditor of State
132
44
0
176
93.12%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
10
3
0
13
6.88%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
Treasurer of State
132
44
0
176
92.63%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
11
3
0
14
7.37%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
US Representative District 1
135
42
0
177
94.15%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
8
3
0
11
5.85%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
State Representative District 1
132
41
0
173
94.02%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
8
3
0
11
5.98%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
138
43
0
181
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
182
Circuit Court Clerk
140
42
0
182
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
County Auditor
137
43
0
180
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
County Treasurer
139
44
0
183
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
County Sheriff
133
43
0
176
93.62%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
9
3
0
12
6.38%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
County Assessor
137
42
0
179
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
182
County Council Member District 1
139
43
0
182
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
North Township Trustee
139
42
0
181
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
295
North Township Board Member
73
36
0
109
36.95%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
70
28
0
98
33.22%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
62
26
0
88
29.83%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
377
School City of Hammond At Large
124
42
0
166
44.03%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
19
5
0
24
6.37%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
17
11
0
28
7.43%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
31
10
0
41
10.88%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
38
11
0
49
13.00%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
11
5
0
16
4.24%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
42
11
0
53
14.06%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
91
25
0
116
69.88%
YES
37
13
0
50
30.12%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
88
23
0
111
68.52%
YES
37
14
0
51
31.48%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
107
33
0
140
82.35%
YES
23
7
0
30
17.65%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
265
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
133
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
6
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:54:42 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1