Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:55:03 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
156
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
49
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
205
VOTER TURNOUT:
47.24%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
434
267-H3-12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
Public Question
24
18
0
42
71.19%
YES
11
6
0
17
28.81%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
United States Senator
150
45
0
195
98.98%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
1
1
0
2
1.02%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Secretary of State
148
46
0
194
98.98%
(D) JIM HARPER
1
1
0
2
1.02%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Auditor of State
146
46
0
192
98.97%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
1
1
0
2
1.03%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Treasurer of State
149
44
0
193
98.47%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
2
1
0
3
1.53%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
US Representative District 1
149
45
0
194
98.98%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
1
1
0
2
1.02%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
State Representative District 1
149
45
0
194
100.00%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
150
45
0
195
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
Circuit Court Clerk
149
44
0
193
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
County Auditor
150
44
0
194
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Treasurer
148
45
0
193
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
County Sheriff
149
45
0
194
98.98%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
1
1
0
2
1.02%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
County Assessor
149
45
0
194
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
County Council Member District 1
149
45
0
194
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
North Township Trustee
147
46
0
193
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
124
North Township Board Member
25
24
0
49
39.52%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
22
17
0
39
31.45%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
20
16
0
36
29.03%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
255
School City of Hammond At Large
138
32
0
170
66.67%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
9
4
0
13
5.10%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
9
5
0
14
5.49%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
6
8
0
14
5.49%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
10
7
0
17
6.67%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
2
2
0
4
1.57%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
11
12
0
23
9.02%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
30
26
0
56
70.89%
YES
15
8
0
23
29.11%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
35
27
0
62
80.52%
YES
9
6
0
15
19.48%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
34
33
0
67
79.76%
YES
12
5
0
17
20.24%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
267
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
177
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:55:03 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1