Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:55:35 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
216
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
24
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
240
VOTER TURNOUT:
39.22%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
612
270-H3-15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Public Question
126
17
0
143
72.96%
YES
49
4
0
53
27.04%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
United States Senator
148
17
0
165
71.74%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
52
6
0
58
25.22%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
0
0
6
2.61%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.43%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
Secretary of State
143
18
0
161
69.40%
(D) JIM HARPER
57
4
0
61
26.29%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
9
1
0
10
4.31%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Auditor of State
148
18
0
166
72.17%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
52
5
0
57
24.78%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
0
0
7
3.04%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Treasurer of State
151
19
0
170
73.91%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
56
4
0
60
26.09%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
US Representative District 1
154
18
0
172
74.78%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
53
5
0
58
25.22%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
State Representative District 1
153
17
0
170
84.16%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
30
2
0
32
15.84%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
187
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
167
20
0
187
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
Circuit Court Clerk
168
20
0
188
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
County Auditor
167
19
0
186
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
County Treasurer
169
19
0
188
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
County Sheriff
155
18
0
173
73.62%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
57
5
0
62
26.38%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
185
County Assessor
167
18
0
185
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
County Council Member District 1
166
18
0
184
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
North Township Trustee
176
18
0
194
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
303
North Township Board Member
89
8
0
97
32.01%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
80
8
0
88
29.04%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
102
16
0
118
38.94%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
443
School City of Hammond At Large
63
7
0
70
15.80%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
81
8
0
89
20.09%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
42
4
0
46
10.38%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
55
7
0
62
14.00%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
48
4
0
52
11.74%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
40
6
0
46
10.38%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
73
5
0
78
17.61%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
127
16
0
143
69.08%
YES
63
1
0
64
30.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
127
16
0
143
69.08%
YES
63
1
0
64
30.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
135
18
0
153
72.17%
YES
57
2
0
59
27.83%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
270
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
133
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
25
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:55:35 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1