Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:56:27 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
200
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
73
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
273
VOTER TURNOUT:
37.50%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
728
275-H4-05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Public Question
87
42
0
129
75.88%
YES
32
9
0
41
24.12%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
United States Senator
146
51
0
197
74.06%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
44
17
0
61
22.93%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
2
0
8
3.01%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
Secretary of State
134
53
0
187
70.30%
(D) JIM HARPER
55
17
0
72
27.07%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
2.26%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.38%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
Auditor of State
135
52
0
187
71.65%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
50
18
0
68
26.05%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
0
0
6
2.30%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Treasurer of State
142
52
0
194
72.66%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
54
19
0
73
27.34%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
268
US Representative District 1
151
56
0
207
77.24%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
46
15
0
61
22.76%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
State Senator - Dist 1
151
57
0
208
77.90%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
45
14
0
59
22.10%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
225
State Representative District 1
134
54
0
188
83.56%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
33
4
0
37
16.44%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
164
57
0
221
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
Circuit Court Clerk
159
57
0
216
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
County Auditor
159
57
0
216
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
County Treasurer
157
57
0
214
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
268
County Sheriff
148
55
0
203
75.75%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
48
17
0
65
24.25%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
County Assessor
160
57
0
217
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Council Member District 1
162
58
0
220
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
North Township Trustee
164
58
0
222
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
342
North Township Board Member
87
30
0
117
34.21%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
81
23
0
104
30.41%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
84
37
0
121
35.38%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
461
School City of Hammond At Large
68
27
0
95
20.61%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
59
27
0
86
18.66%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
33
11
0
44
9.54%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
44
12
0
56
12.15%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
39
20
0
59
12.80%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
32
17
0
49
10.63%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
57
15
0
72
15.62%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
101
37
0
138
66.35%
YES
52
18
0
70
33.65%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
105
38
0
143
69.42%
YES
46
17
0
63
30.58%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
120
46
0
166
77.93%
YES
35
12
0
47
22.07%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
275
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
150
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
34
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:56:28 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1