Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:57:41 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
305
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
85
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
390
VOTER TURNOUT:
40.37%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
966
282-H4-12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
314
Public Question
178
48
0
226
71.97%
YES
62
26
0
88
28.03%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
United States Senator
194
51
0
245
63.97%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
93
32
0
125
32.64%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
2
0
12
3.13%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.26%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
Secretary of State
183
52
0
235
61.36%
(D) JIM HARPER
104
31
0
135
35.25%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
12
1
0
13
3.39%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
382
Auditor of State
182
54
0
236
61.78%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
101
29
0
130
34.03%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
14
2
0
16
4.19%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
379
Treasurer of State
194
54
0
248
65.44%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
101
30
0
131
34.56%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
381
US Representative District 1
205
56
0
261
68.50%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
91
29
0
120
31.50%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
385
State Senator - Dist 1
207
55
0
262
68.05%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
93
30
0
123
31.95%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
State Representative District 12
221
60
0
281
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
279
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
219
60
0
279
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
278
Circuit Court Clerk
218
60
0
278
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
275
County Auditor
215
60
0
275
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
279
County Treasurer
221
58
0
279
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
381
County Sheriff
204
54
0
258
67.72%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
94
29
0
123
32.28%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
274
County Assessor
214
60
0
274
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
County Council Member District 1
222
61
0
283
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
North Township Trustee
226
62
0
288
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
513
North Township Board Member
131
37
0
168
32.75%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
127
36
0
163
31.77%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
142
40
0
182
35.48%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
751
School City of Hammond At Large
87
19
0
106
14.11%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
102
27
0
129
17.18%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
68
24
0
92
12.25%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
84
27
0
111
14.78%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
60
25
0
85
11.32%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
77
32
0
109
14.51%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
92
27
0
119
15.85%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
164
47
0
211
67.85%
YES
81
19
0
100
32.15%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
306
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
173
47
0
220
71.90%
YES
67
19
0
86
28.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
318
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
191
50
0
241
75.79%
YES
59
18
0
77
24.21%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
282
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
179
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
61
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:57:41 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1