Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:58:34 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
325
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
81
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
406
VOTER TURNOUT:
45.26%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
897
287-H5-04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
Public Question
170
45
0
215
69.13%
YES
76
20
0
96
30.87%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
United States Senator
230
64
0
294
73.87%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
80
15
0
95
23.87%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
8
0
0
8
2.01%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.25%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
395
Secretary of State
227
60
0
287
72.66%
(D) JIM HARPER
84
15
0
99
25.06%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
2
0
9
2.28%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
392
Auditor of State
222
57
0
279
71.17%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
84
16
0
100
25.51%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
10
3
0
13
3.32%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
397
Treasurer of State
235
60
0
295
74.31%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
85
17
0
102
25.69%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
US Representative District 1
243
59
0
302
75.88%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
79
17
0
96
24.12%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
401
State Senator - Dist 1
239
66
0
305
76.06%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
83
13
0
96
23.94%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
340
State Representative District 1
236
56
0
292
85.88%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
36
12
0
48
14.12%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
310
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
247
63
0
310
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
Circuit Court Clerk
253
59
0
312
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
County Auditor
251
60
0
311
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
314
County Treasurer
249
65
0
314
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
400
County Sheriff
245
63
0
308
77.00%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
76
16
0
92
23.00%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
317
County Assessor
252
65
0
317
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
County Council Member District 5
250
65
0
315
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
332
North Township Trustee
263
69
0
332
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
569
North Township Board Member
143
38
0
181
31.81%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
145
43
0
188
33.04%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
156
44
0
200
35.15%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
773
School City of Hammond At Large
95
23
0
118
15.27%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
92
22
0
114
14.75%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
69
15
0
84
10.87%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
74
18
0
92
11.90%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
75
19
0
94
12.16%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
79
23
0
102
13.20%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
135
34
0
169
21.86%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
326
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
168
39
0
207
63.50%
YES
92
27
0
119
36.50%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
326
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
170
43
0
213
65.34%
YES
88
25
0
113
34.66%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
333
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
190
47
0
237
71.17%
YES
73
23
0
96
28.83%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
287
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
198
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
41
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:58:34 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1