Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:59:58 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
188
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
45
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
233
VOTER TURNOUT:
43.39%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
537
295-H5-13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
Public Question
113
26
0
139
70.56%
YES
49
9
0
58
29.44%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
United States Senator
127
29
0
156
67.83%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
55
12
0
67
29.13%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
2
0
7
3.04%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Secretary of State
116
28
0
144
62.61%
(D) JIM HARPER
62
12
0
74
32.17%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
9
3
0
12
5.22%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
Auditor of State
118
29
0
147
64.47%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
61
12
0
73
32.02%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
2
0
8
3.51%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
Treasurer of State
125
30
0
155
68.28%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
59
13
0
72
31.72%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
US Representative District 1
125
30
0
155
67.98%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
61
12
0
73
32.02%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
State Senator - Dist 1
125
29
0
154
66.96%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
61
15
0
76
33.04%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
State Representative District 1
121
25
0
146
75.26%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
38
10
0
48
24.74%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
140
30
0
170
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Circuit Court Clerk
140
30
0
170
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
County Auditor
143
31
0
174
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
County Treasurer
143
31
0
174
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
County Sheriff
124
28
0
152
66.38%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
61
16
0
77
33.62%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
County Assessor
140
31
0
171
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
County Council Member District 5
142
28
0
170
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
North Township Trustee
149
32
0
181
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
310
North Township Board Member
84
16
0
100
32.26%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
83
15
0
98
31.61%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
94
18
0
112
36.13%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
453
School City of Hammond At Large
58
9
0
67
14.79%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
53
12
0
65
14.35%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
58
13
0
71
15.67%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
59
8
0
67
14.79%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
51
10
0
61
13.47%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
46
10
0
56
12.36%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
49
17
0
66
14.57%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
109
18
0
127
65.13%
YES
57
11
0
68
34.87%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
112
20
0
132
68.04%
YES
53
9
0
62
31.96%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
118
23
0
141
71.94%
YES
48
7
0
55
28.06%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
295
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
98
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
24
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 7:59:58 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1