Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:00:30 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
324
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
101
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
425
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.88%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
852
298-H5-17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
341
Public Question
196
56
0
252
73.90%
YES
70
19
0
89
26.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
417
United States Senator
219
87
0
306
73.38%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
91
13
0
104
24.94%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
1
0
7
1.68%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
415
Secretary of State
204
84
0
288
69.40%
(D) JIM HARPER
103
15
0
118
28.43%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
2
0
9
2.17%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
409
Auditor of State
207
83
0
290
70.90%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
95
15
0
110
26.89%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
8
1
0
9
2.20%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
411
Treasurer of State
217
85
0
302
73.48%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
94
15
0
109
26.52%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
414
US Representative District 1
228
87
0
315
76.09%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
86
12
0
98
23.67%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.24%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
416
State Senator - Dist 1
227
90
0
317
76.20%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
88
11
0
99
23.80%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
341
State Representative District 1
211
86
0
297
87.10%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
40
4
0
44
12.90%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
239
85
0
324
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
325
Circuit Court Clerk
240
85
0
325
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
327
County Auditor
240
87
0
327
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Treasurer
238
86
0
324
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
415
County Sheriff
222
84
0
306
73.73%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
93
16
0
109
26.27%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
County Assessor
235
86
0
321
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
County Council Member District 1
241
87
0
328
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
343
North Township Trustee
253
90
0
343
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
551
North Township Board Member
140
42
0
182
33.03%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
132
49
0
181
32.85%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
141
47
0
188
34.12%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
794
School City of Hammond At Large
105
37
0
142
17.88%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
75
22
0
97
12.22%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
113
27
0
140
17.63%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
96
18
0
114
14.36%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
60
20
0
80
10.08%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
68
16
0
84
10.58%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
103
34
0
137
17.25%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
341
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
178
50
0
228
66.86%
YES
91
22
0
113
33.14%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
190
53
0
243
71.05%
YES
79
20
0
99
28.95%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
353
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
214
57
0
271
76.77%
YES
66
16
0
82
23.23%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
298
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
218
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
39
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:00:30 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1