Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:00:40 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
189
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
47
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
236
VOTER TURNOUT:
37.94%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
622
299-H6-01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
Public Question
107
21
0
128
67.72%
YES
46
15
0
61
32.28%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
United States Senator
105
33
0
138
59.23%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
76
12
0
88
37.77%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
2
0
6
2.58%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.43%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
Secretary of State
104
32
0
136
58.87%
(D) JIM HARPER
74
14
0
88
38.10%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
1
0
7
3.03%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Auditor of State
107
32
0
139
60.43%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
72
13
0
85
36.96%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
1
0
6
2.61%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Treasurer of State
105
33
0
138
60.00%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
79
13
0
92
40.00%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
US Representative District 1
110
34
0
144
62.07%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
75
13
0
88
37.93%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
State Representative District 2
127
36
0
163
100.00%
(D) EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
134
37
0
171
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
Circuit Court Clerk
128
36
0
164
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
County Auditor
132
37
0
169
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
County Treasurer
129
36
0
165
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
County Sheriff
120
34
0
154
66.09%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
66
13
0
79
33.91%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
County Assessor
126
36
0
162
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
County Council Member District 5
129
36
0
165
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
North Township Trustee
140
39
0
179
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
306
North Township Board Member
72
20
0
92
30.07%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
74
25
0
99
32.35%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
89
26
0
115
37.58%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
455
School City of Hammond At Large
54
12
0
66
14.51%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
59
16
0
75
16.48%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
47
11
0
58
12.75%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
86
10
0
96
21.10%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
41
10
0
51
11.21%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
47
7
0
54
11.87%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
44
11
0
55
12.09%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
111
23
0
134
69.07%
YES
43
17
0
60
30.93%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
112
26
0
138
70.05%
YES
45
14
0
59
29.95%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
121
32
0
153
76.50%
YES
38
9
0
47
23.50%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
299
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
95
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
37
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:00:40 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1