Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:02:15 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
270
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
57
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
327
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.50%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
788
308-H6-12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
Public Question
144
26
0
170
66.41%
YES
72
14
0
86
33.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
323
United States Senator
191
45
0
236
73.07%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
66
11
0
77
23.84%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
9
1
0
10
3.10%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
Secretary of State
188
41
0
229
70.68%
(D) JIM HARPER
71
14
0
85
26.23%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
2
0
10
3.09%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
Auditor of State
192
41
0
233
72.59%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
67
14
0
81
25.23%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
2
0
7
2.18%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
323
Treasurer of State
199
43
0
242
74.92%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
68
13
0
81
25.08%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
320
US Representative District 1
199
46
0
245
76.56%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
66
9
0
75
23.44%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
323
State Senator - Dist 1
195
47
0
242
74.92%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
71
10
0
81
25.08%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
State Representative District 1
190
44
0
234
82.69%
(D) CAROLYN B JACKSON
47
2
0
49
17.31%
(L) DONNA DUNN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
217
46
0
263
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
Circuit Court Clerk
216
46
0
262
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
County Auditor
215
46
0
261
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
County Treasurer
215
46
0
261
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
County Sheriff
198
45
0
243
75.70%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
68
10
0
78
24.30%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
County Assessor
215
46
0
261
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
County Council Member District 5
215
46
0
261
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
275
North Township Trustee
227
48
0
275
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
422
North Township Board Member
100
27
0
127
30.09%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
114
28
0
142
33.65%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
126
27
0
153
36.26%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
636
School City of Hammond At Large
88
17
0
105
16.51%
(NP) CARLOTTA BLAKE-KING
79
20
0
99
15.57%
(NP) MANUEL CANDELARIA JR
58
13
0
71
11.16%
(NP) GEORGE T JANIEC
68
13
0
81
12.74%
(NP) LUCINDA (CINDY) MURPHY
86
19
0
105
16.51%
(NP) TIFFANY ROSS
62
13
0
75
11.79%
(NP) MARY ELLEN SLAZYK
91
9
0
100
15.72%
(NP) DEBORAH WHITE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
274
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
167
30
0
197
71.90%
YES
65
12
0
77
28.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
274
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
166
29
0
195
71.17%
YES
67
12
0
79
28.83%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
178
36
0
214
76.16%
YES
60
7
0
67
23.84%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
308
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
185
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:02:15 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1