Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:03:18 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
250
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
50
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
300
VOTER TURNOUT:
53.57%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
560
314-HL 03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
Public Question
150
27
0
177
65.56%
YES
76
17
0
93
34.44%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
Public Question - Highland
78
13
0
91
32.38%
YES
157
33
0
190
67.62%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
United States Senator
138
32
0
170
57.05%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
95
17
0
112
37.58%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
16
0
0
16
5.37%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
Secretary of State
126
32
0
158
53.20%
(D) JIM HARPER
102
17
0
119
40.07%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
19
1
0
20
6.73%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
Auditor of State
125
32
0
157
53.58%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
97
16
0
113
38.57%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
21
2
0
23
7.85%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
Treasurer of State
140
31
0
171
59.17%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
100
18
0
118
40.83%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
294
US Representative District 1
150
30
0
180
61.22%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
96
18
0
114
38.78%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
State Senator - Dist 1
157
33
0
190
64.19%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
90
16
0
106
35.81%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
State Representative District 12
168
34
0
202
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
172
34
0
206
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
Circuit Court Clerk
170
33
0
203
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
County Auditor
171
34
0
205
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
County Treasurer
169
34
0
203
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
292
County Sheriff
150
29
0
179
61.30%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
93
20
0
113
38.70%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
County Assessor
168
33
0
201
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
County Council Member District 5
168
35
0
203
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
North Township Trustee
180
35
0
215
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
369
North Township Board Member
99
20
0
119
32.25%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
96
25
0
121
32.79%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
106
23
0
129
34.96%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
536
School Town of Highland At Large
143
30
0
173
32.28%
(NP) VICTOR A GARCIA
111
22
0
133
24.81%
(NP) LUANNE JURCZAK
106
25
0
131
24.44%
(NP) ROBERT A (BOB) KUVA
80
19
0
99
18.47%
(NP) RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
132
23
0
155
65.13%
YES
69
14
0
83
34.87%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
236
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
135
25
0
160
67.80%
YES
64
12
0
76
32.20%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
243
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
138
29
0
167
68.72%
YES
67
9
0
76
31.28%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
314
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
83
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
51
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:03:18 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1