Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:03:39 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
364
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
235
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
599
VOTER TURNOUT:
58.04%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1032
316-HL 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
545
Public Question
221
152
0
373
68.44%
YES
110
62
0
172
31.56%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
578
Public Question - Highland
108
64
0
172
29.76%
YES
244
162
0
406
70.24%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
591
United States Senator
214
150
0
364
61.59%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
129
83
0
212
35.87%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
15
0
0
15
2.54%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
584
Secretary of State
188
137
0
325
55.65%
(D) JIM HARPER
147
90
0
237
40.58%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
18
4
0
22
3.77%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
567
Auditor of State
195
139
0
334
58.91%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
136
84
0
220
38.80%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
12
1
0
13
2.29%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
578
Treasurer of State
200
138
0
338
58.48%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
150
90
0
240
41.52%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
586
US Representative District 1
218
154
0
372
63.48%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
134
77
0
211
36.01%
(R) MARK LEYVA
3
0
0
3
0.51%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
592
State Senator - Dist 1
223
154
0
377
63.68%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
136
79
0
215
36.32%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
State Representative District 12
234
164
0
398
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
238
160
0
398
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
395
Circuit Court Clerk
236
159
0
395
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
391
County Auditor
233
158
0
391
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
401
County Treasurer
239
162
0
401
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
586
County Sheriff
202
152
0
354
60.41%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
152
80
0
232
39.59%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
388
County Assessor
232
156
0
388
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
572
County Council Member District 4
180
126
0
306
53.50%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
164
102
0
266
46.50%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
421
North Township Trustee
258
163
0
421
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
747
North Township Board Member
144
107
0
251
33.60%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
125
99
0
224
29.99%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
160
112
0
272
36.41%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,162
School Town of Highland At Large
197
129
0
326
28.06%
(NP) VICTOR A GARCIA
181
133
0
314
27.02%
(NP) LUANNE JURCZAK
158
107
0
265
22.81%
(NP) ROBERT A (BOB) KUVA
140
117
0
257
22.12%
(NP) RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
476
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
185
118
0
303
63.66%
YES
108
65
0
173
36.34%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
470
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
180
125
0
305
64.89%
YES
105
60
0
165
35.11%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
487
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
214
134
0
348
71.46%
YES
82
57
0
139
28.54%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
316
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
194
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
107
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:03:39 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1