Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:06:49 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
326
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
136
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
462
VOTER TURNOUT:
59.31%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
779
334-HL 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
435
Public Question
209
79
0
288
66.21%
YES
98
49
0
147
33.79%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
450
Public Question - Highland
108
53
0
161
35.78%
YES
210
79
0
289
64.22%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
459
United States Senator
155
87
0
242
52.72%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
158
48
0
206
44.88%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
1
0
11
2.40%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
452
Secretary of State
147
77
0
224
49.56%
(D) JIM HARPER
159
56
0
215
47.57%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
12
0
0
12
2.65%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
1
0
0
1
0.22%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
446
Auditor of State
149
76
0
225
50.45%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
154
54
0
208
46.64%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
11
2
0
13
2.91%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
447
Treasurer of State
152
81
0
233
52.13%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
162
52
0
214
47.87%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
456
US Representative District 1
176
88
0
264
57.89%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
144
48
0
192
42.11%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
456
State Senator - Dist 1
174
93
0
267
58.55%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
147
42
0
189
41.45%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
State Representative District 12
199
92
0
291
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
200
93
0
293
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
Circuit Court Clerk
203
93
0
296
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
County Auditor
194
95
0
289
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
County Treasurer
207
102
0
309
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
450
County Sheriff
160
85
0
245
54.44%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
158
47
0
205
45.56%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
286
County Assessor
199
87
0
286
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
County Council Member District 5
193
92
0
285
100.00%
(D) CHRISTINE CID
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
North Township Trustee
220
101
0
321
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
597
North Township Board Member
124
60
0
184
30.82%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
142
74
0
216
36.18%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
127
70
0
197
33.00%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
995
School Town of Highland At Large
184
96
0
280
28.14%
(NP) VICTOR A GARCIA
196
87
0
283
28.44%
(NP) LUANNE JURCZAK
158
75
0
233
23.42%
(NP) ROBERT A (BOB) KUVA
149
50
0
199
20.00%
(NP) RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
196
70
0
266
66.83%
YES
88
44
0
132
33.17%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
396
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
196
68
0
264
66.67%
YES
88
44
0
132
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
402
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
193
83
0
276
68.66%
YES
93
33
0
126
31.34%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
334
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
132
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
86
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:06:49 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1