Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:07:42 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
359
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
146
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
505
VOTER TURNOUT:
54.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
930
339-HO 03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
413
Public Question
211
90
0
301
72.88%
YES
88
24
0
112
27.12%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
501
United States Senator
193
84
0
277
55.29%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
152
61
0
213
42.51%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
1
0
11
2.20%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
494
Secretary of State
179
81
0
260
52.63%
(D) JIM HARPER
161
61
0
222
44.94%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
11
1
0
12
2.43%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
489
Auditor of State
179
79
0
258
52.76%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
156
60
0
216
44.17%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
12
3
0
15
3.07%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
489
Treasurer of State
180
78
0
258
52.76%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
168
63
0
231
47.24%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
500
US Representative District 1
220
88
0
308
61.60%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
134
58
0
192
38.40%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
498
State Representative District 19
184
85
0
269
54.02%
(D) LISA BECK
169
60
0
229
45.98%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
316
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
230
86
0
316
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
Circuit Court Clerk
224
87
0
311
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
County Auditor
224
91
0
315
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
County Treasurer
222
89
0
311
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
489
County Sheriff
188
81
0
269
55.01%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
159
61
0
220
44.99%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
County Assessor
219
85
0
304
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
483
County Commissioner District 1
174
75
0
249
51.55%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
168
66
0
234
48.45%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
320
County Council Member District 6
229
91
0
320
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
325
Hobart Township Assessor
227
98
0
325
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
340
Hobart Township Trustee
240
100
0
340
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
936
Hobart Township Board Member
177
72
0
249
26.60%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
156
68
0
224
23.93%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
168
81
0
249
26.60%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
154
60
0
214
22.86%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 4
VOTES=
1,337
School City of Hobart At Large
152
72
0
224
16.75%
(NP) WILLIAM D BIGLER
176
75
0
251
18.77%
(NP) RIKKI GUTHRIE
256
83
0
339
25.36%
(NP) SANDRA J HILLAN
202
93
0
295
22.06%
(NP) DONALD H ROGERS
167
61
0
228
17.05%
(NP) STUART SCHULTZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
400
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
202
67
0
269
67.25%
YES
83
48
0
131
32.75%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
400
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
203
70
0
273
68.25%
YES
82
45
0
127
31.75%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
412
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
214
82
0
296
71.84%
YES
80
36
0
116
28.16%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
339
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
168
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
80
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:07:42 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1