Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:07:52 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
267
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
94
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
361
VOTER TURNOUT:
50.28%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
718
340-HO 04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
Public Question
156
47
0
203
67.00%
YES
76
24
0
100
33.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
355
United States Senator
128
58
0
186
52.39%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
125
32
0
157
44.23%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
9
3
0
12
3.38%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
356
Secretary of State
129
58
0
187
52.53%
(D) JIM HARPER
117
34
0
151
42.42%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
17
1
0
18
5.06%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
353
Auditor of State
124
56
0
180
50.99%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
121
32
0
153
43.34%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
17
3
0
20
5.67%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
Treasurer of State
130
57
0
187
52.82%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
133
34
0
167
47.18%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
359
US Representative District 1
156
67
0
223
62.12%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
110
26
0
136
37.88%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
State Representative District 19
136
60
0
196
55.37%
(D) LISA BECK
127
31
0
158
44.63%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
166
63
0
229
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
Circuit Court Clerk
162
60
0
222
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
County Auditor
168
63
0
231
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
County Treasurer
166
63
0
229
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
355
County Sheriff
139
60
0
199
56.06%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
125
31
0
156
43.94%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
County Assessor
159
63
0
222
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
352
County Commissioner District 1
130
54
0
184
52.27%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
131
37
0
168
47.73%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
County Council Member District 6
176
66
0
242
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
Hobart Township Assessor
178
64
0
242
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
Hobart Township Trustee
178
68
0
246
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
702
Hobart Township Board Member
144
60
0
204
29.06%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
125
51
0
176
25.07%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
121
49
0
170
24.22%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
119
33
0
152
21.65%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 4
VOTES=
940
School City of Hobart At Large
115
50
0
165
17.55%
(NP) WILLIAM D BIGLER
133
44
0
177
18.83%
(NP) RIKKI GUTHRIE
148
58
0
206
21.91%
(NP) SANDRA J HILLAN
147
59
0
206
21.91%
(NP) DONALD H ROGERS
145
41
0
186
19.79%
(NP) STUART SCHULTZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
299
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
157
47
0
204
68.23%
YES
68
27
0
95
31.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
160
46
0
206
69.59%
YES
62
28
0
90
30.41%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
173
59
0
232
74.60%
YES
60
19
0
79
25.40%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
340
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
108
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
57
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:07:52 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1