Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:08:34 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
150
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
61
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
211
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.29%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
511
344-HO 08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
Public Question
93
27
0
120
69.36%
YES
33
20
0
53
30.64%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
United States Senator
75
44
0
119
57.77%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
61
14
0
75
36.41%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
11
1
0
12
5.83%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
Secretary of State
77
43
0
120
58.54%
(D) JIM HARPER
59
14
0
73
35.61%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
11
1
0
12
5.85%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
Auditor of State
72
42
0
114
55.34%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
63
13
0
76
36.89%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
12
4
0
16
7.77%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
Treasurer of State
79
43
0
122
59.80%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
67
15
0
82
40.20%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
US Representative District 1
93
48
0
141
67.46%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
56
12
0
68
32.54%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
State Representative District 3
96
49
0
145
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
98
48
0
146
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
Circuit Court Clerk
98
48
0
146
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
County Auditor
97
49
0
146
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
County Treasurer
97
49
0
146
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
County Sheriff
78
45
0
123
59.42%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
69
15
0
84
40.58%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
County Assessor
91
48
0
139
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
County Commissioner District 1
81
45
0
126
62.38%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
62
14
0
76
37.62%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
County Council Member District 6
98
49
0
147
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Hobart Township Assessor
98
49
0
147
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
Hobart Township Trustee
103
47
0
150
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
394
Hobart Township Board Member
78
35
0
113
28.68%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
64
37
0
101
25.63%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
72
39
0
111
28.17%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
61
8
0
69
17.51%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 4
VOTES=
499
School City of Hobart At Large
65
19
0
84
16.83%
(NP) WILLIAM D BIGLER
79
27
0
106
21.24%
(NP) RIKKI GUTHRIE
87
31
0
118
23.65%
(NP) SANDRA J HILLAN
71
32
0
103
20.64%
(NP) DONALD H ROGERS
65
23
0
88
17.64%
(NP) STUART SCHULTZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
92
32
0
124
71.26%
YES
35
15
0
50
28.74%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
91
31
0
122
71.35%
YES
33
16
0
49
28.65%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
92
39
0
131
74.43%
YES
35
10
0
45
25.57%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
344
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
81
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
32
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:08:34 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1