Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:08:55 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
323
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
121
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
444
VOTER TURNOUT:
47.39%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
937
346-HO 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
Public Question
185
47
0
232
65.54%
YES
80
42
0
122
34.46%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
United States Senator
175
75
0
250
57.21%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
136
42
0
178
40.73%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
3
0
9
2.06%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
428
Secretary of State
166
71
0
237
55.37%
(D) JIM HARPER
135
44
0
179
41.82%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
11
1
0
12
2.80%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
427
Auditor of State
156
69
0
225
52.69%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
135
43
0
178
41.69%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
21
3
0
24
5.62%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
430
Treasurer of State
164
71
0
235
54.65%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
149
46
0
195
45.35%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
US Representative District 1
194
82
0
276
63.59%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
120
38
0
158
36.41%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
State Representative District 19
173
72
0
245
56.06%
(D) LISA BECK
144
48
0
192
43.94%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
205
80
0
285
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
278
Circuit Court Clerk
201
77
0
278
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
County Auditor
208
75
0
283
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
County Treasurer
204
78
0
282
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
County Sheriff
179
71
0
250
57.60%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
137
47
0
184
42.40%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
County Assessor
205
76
0
281
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
422
County Commissioner District 1
167
64
0
231
54.74%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
141
50
0
191
45.26%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
County Council Member District 6
217
80
0
297
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
299
Hobart Township Assessor
218
81
0
299
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
300
Hobart Township Trustee
218
82
0
300
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
826
Hobart Township Board Member
168
62
0
230
27.85%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
162
62
0
224
27.12%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
144
62
0
206
24.94%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
124
42
0
166
20.10%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 4
VOTES=
1,174
School City of Hobart At Large
151
44
0
195
16.61%
(NP) WILLIAM D BIGLER
168
60
0
228
19.42%
(NP) RIKKI GUTHRIE
190
77
0
267
22.74%
(NP) SANDRA J HILLAN
198
60
0
258
21.98%
(NP) DONALD H ROGERS
179
47
0
226
19.25%
(NP) STUART SCHULTZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
352
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
175
71
0
246
69.89%
YES
78
28
0
106
30.11%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
350
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
182
69
0
251
71.71%
YES
72
27
0
99
28.29%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
364
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
185
77
0
262
71.98%
YES
77
25
0
102
28.02%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
346
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
140
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
80
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:08:55 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1