Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:10:40 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
182
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
81
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
263
VOTER TURNOUT:
47.22%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
557
356-HO 20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Public Question
111
37
0
148
71.50%
YES
34
25
0
59
28.50%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
United States Senator
83
59
0
142
54.41%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
91
21
0
112
42.91%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
7
0
0
7
2.68%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
260
Secretary of State
77
56
0
133
51.15%
(D) JIM HARPER
95
23
0
118
45.38%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
1
0
9
3.46%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
260
Auditor of State
79
56
0
135
51.92%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
92
22
0
114
43.85%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
10
1
0
11
4.23%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
Treasurer of State
85
57
0
142
55.04%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
93
23
0
116
44.96%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
US Representative District 1
89
60
0
149
57.53%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
89
20
0
109
42.08%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.39%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
State Representative District 3
107
54
0
161
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
110
58
0
168
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
Circuit Court Clerk
108
55
0
163
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
County Auditor
108
58
0
166
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
County Treasurer
110
58
0
168
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
256
County Sheriff
84
57
0
141
55.08%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
94
21
0
115
44.92%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
County Assessor
109
56
0
165
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
County Commissioner District 1
79
57
0
136
53.97%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
94
22
0
116
46.03%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
County Council Member District 6
113
59
0
172
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
Hobart Township Assessor
116
59
0
175
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
Hobart Township Trustee
117
62
0
179
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
435
Hobart Township Board Member
75
39
0
114
26.21%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
67
36
0
103
23.68%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
79
40
0
119
27.36%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
73
26
0
99
22.76%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 4
VOTES=
641
School City of Hobart At Large
74
38
0
112
17.47%
(NP) WILLIAM D BIGLER
80
39
0
119
18.56%
(NP) RIKKI GUTHRIE
100
52
0
152
23.71%
(NP) SANDRA J HILLAN
89
44
0
133
20.75%
(NP) DONALD H ROGERS
87
38
0
125
19.50%
(NP) STUART SCHULTZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
93
41
0
134
63.81%
YES
54
22
0
76
36.19%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
97
42
0
139
67.15%
YES
48
20
0
68
32.85%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
101
51
0
152
68.78%
YES
51
18
0
69
31.22%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
356
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
84
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
61
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:10:40 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1