Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:11:12 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
222
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
72
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
294
VOTER TURNOUT:
42.18%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
697
359-HO 23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
Public Question
133
31
0
164
70.39%
YES
52
17
0
69
29.61%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
United States Senator
119
49
0
168
57.73%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
95
21
0
116
39.86%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
2
0
7
2.41%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
Secretary of State
114
50
0
164
56.36%
(D) JIM HARPER
101
19
0
120
41.24%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
3
0
7
2.41%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
292
Auditor of State
121
51
0
172
58.90%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
93
19
0
112
38.36%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
2
0
8
2.74%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
Treasurer of State
122
51
0
173
59.45%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
97
21
0
118
40.55%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
US Representative District 1
130
52
0
182
62.12%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
91
20
0
111
37.88%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
State Representative District 3
134
55
0
189
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
138
57
0
195
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
Circuit Court Clerk
143
56
0
199
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
County Auditor
145
54
0
199
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
County Treasurer
142
55
0
197
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
290
County Sheriff
131
53
0
184
63.45%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
87
19
0
106
36.55%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
191
County Assessor
137
54
0
191
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
County Commissioner District 1
121
50
0
171
59.17%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
97
21
0
118
40.83%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
County Council Member District 6
145
57
0
202
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
Hobart Township Assessor
146
54
0
200
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
Hobart Township Trustee
156
58
0
214
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
518
Hobart Township Board Member
115
38
0
153
29.54%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
87
40
0
127
24.52%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
90
40
0
130
25.10%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
86
22
0
108
20.85%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 4
VOTES=
711
School City of Hobart At Large
96
28
0
124
17.44%
(NP) WILLIAM D BIGLER
97
33
0
130
18.28%
(NP) RIKKI GUTHRIE
123
39
0
162
22.78%
(NP) SANDRA J HILLAN
124
38
0
162
22.78%
(NP) DONALD H ROGERS
104
29
0
133
18.71%
(NP) STUART SCHULTZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
131
38
0
169
66.54%
YES
65
20
0
85
33.46%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
254
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
129
37
0
166
65.35%
YES
68
20
0
88
34.65%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
257
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
141
41
0
182
70.82%
YES
58
17
0
75
29.18%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
359
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
122
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
47
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:11:12 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1