Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:12:26 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
179
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
36
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
215
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.75%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
515
366-HOT 7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Public Question
80
15
0
95
55.88%
YES
63
12
0
75
44.12%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
United States Senator
101
25
0
126
60.58%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
67
7
0
74
35.58%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
7
1
0
8
3.85%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
Secretary of State
100
26
0
126
60.58%
(D) JIM HARPER
66
6
0
72
34.62%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
9
1
0
10
4.81%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
Auditor of State
96
24
0
120
58.25%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
69
6
0
75
36.41%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
2
0
11
5.34%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
Treasurer of State
99
25
0
124
61.39%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
71
7
0
78
38.61%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
US Representative District 1
117
27
0
144
69.90%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
56
6
0
62
30.10%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
State Representative District 3
122
24
0
146
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
124
26
0
150
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Circuit Court Clerk
120
27
0
147
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
County Auditor
127
27
0
154
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
County Treasurer
127
28
0
155
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
County Sheriff
104
27
0
131
62.68%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
72
6
0
78
37.32%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
County Assessor
122
23
0
145
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
County Commissioner District 1
100
23
0
123
60.00%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
74
8
0
82
40.00%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
County Council Member District 6
132
26
0
158
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
Hobart Township Assessor
126
27
0
153
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
Hobart Township Trustee
130
26
0
156
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
348
Hobart Township Board Member
64
16
0
80
22.99%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
61
13
0
74
21.26%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
107
23
0
130
37.36%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
57
7
0
64
18.39%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
River Forest Comm Sch Corp D 3
39
15
0
54
28.13%
(NP) H MARSHALL GILLIANA
123
15
0
138
71.88%
(NP) RICARDO (RICHARD) PEREZ JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
River Forest Comm Sch Corp At Lg
104
21
0
125
100.00%
(NP) MICHELLE MARTIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
84
11
0
95
60.90%
YES
53
8
0
61
39.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
97
14
0
111
69.38%
YES
42
7
0
49
30.63%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
94
18
0
112
66.67%
YES
51
5
0
56
33.33%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
366
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
73
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
31
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:12:26 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1