Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:12:47 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
14
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
3
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
17
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.48%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
54
368-HOT 9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
Public Question
9
2
0
11
91.67%
YES
1
0
0
1
8.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
United States Senator
8
2
0
10
66.67%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
5
0
0
5
33.33%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
Secretary of State
8
2
0
10
66.67%
(D) JIM HARPER
5
0
0
5
33.33%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
Auditor of State
8
3
0
11
68.75%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5
0
0
5
31.25%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
Treasurer of State
8
2
0
10
66.67%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
5
0
0
5
33.33%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
US Representative District 1
8
3
0
11
68.75%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
5
0
0
5
31.25%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
State Representative District 14
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
Circuit Court Clerk
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
County Auditor
9
3
0
12
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
County Treasurer
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
County Sheriff
8
2
0
10
66.67%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
5
0
0
5
33.33%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
County Assessor
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
County Commissioner District 1
8
2
0
10
66.67%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
5
0
0
5
33.33%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
County Council Member District 6
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
Hobart Township Assessor
9
2
0
11
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
Hobart Township Trustee
9
3
0
12
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
24
Hobart Township Board Member
5
2
0
7
29.17%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
3
2
0
5
20.83%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
6
2
0
8
33.33%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
4
0
0
4
16.67%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
River Forest Comm Sch Corp D 3
2
0
0
2
15.38%
(NP) H MARSHALL GILLIANA
9
2
0
11
84.62%
(NP) RICARDO (RICHARD) PEREZ JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
River Forest Comm Sch Corp At Lg
10
1
0
11
100.00%
(NP) MICHELLE MARTIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
7
1
0
8
61.54%
YES
5
0
0
5
38.46%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
6
2
0
8
61.54%
YES
5
0
0
5
38.46%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
8
2
0
10
71.43%
YES
4
0
0
4
28.57%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
368
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
12
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:12:47 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1