Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:14:01 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
72
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
13
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
85
VOTER TURNOUT:
40.09%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
212
376-LS 04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
Public Question
45
10
0
55
75.34%
YES
17
1
0
18
24.66%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
United States Senator
36
5
0
41
48.81%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
35
8
0
43
51.19%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
Secretary of State
36
5
0
41
48.81%
(D) JIM HARPER
34
8
0
42
50.00%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
1
0
0
1
1.19%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
Auditor of State
35
5
0
40
48.19%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
35
7
0
42
50.60%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
1
0
0
1
1.20%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
Treasurer of State
34
5
0
39
46.99%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
37
7
0
44
53.01%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
US Representative District 1
38
6
0
44
53.01%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
32
7
0
39
46.99%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
State Representative District 3
39
6
0
45
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
42
7
0
49
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
Circuit Court Clerk
41
7
0
48
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
County Auditor
41
7
0
48
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
County Treasurer
41
7
0
48
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
County Sheriff
36
5
0
41
49.40%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
34
8
0
42
50.60%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
County Assessor
41
7
0
48
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
84
County Commissioner District 1
34
5
0
39
46.43%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
37
8
0
45
53.57%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
County Council Member District 6
41
7
0
48
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
Hobart Township Assessor
43
7
0
50
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
Hobart Township Trustee
42
7
0
49
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
141
Hobart Township Board Member
28
4
0
32
22.70%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
27
6
0
33
23.40%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
34
6
0
40
28.37%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
29
7
0
36
25.53%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
Lake Station Comm Sch Corp D 1
55
8
0
63
100.00%
(NP) GREGORY M KEEHN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
43
5
0
48
66.67%
YES
21
3
0
24
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
48
5
0
53
73.61%
YES
16
3
0
19
26.39%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
49
8
0
57
76.00%
YES
17
1
0
18
24.00%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
376
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
23
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:14:01 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1