Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:14:22 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
80
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
4
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
84
VOTER TURNOUT:
38.01%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
221
378-LS 05A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
Public Question
44
0
0
44
66.67%
YES
20
2
0
22
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
United States Senator
47
4
0
51
62.20%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
28
0
0
28
34.15%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
0
0
3
3.66%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
Secretary of State
45
4
0
49
59.76%
(D) JIM HARPER
28
0
0
28
34.15%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
0
0
5
6.10%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
Auditor of State
44
4
0
48
59.26%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
28
0
0
28
34.57%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
0
0
5
6.17%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
Treasurer of State
48
4
0
52
64.20%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
29
0
0
29
35.80%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
US Representative District 1
49
4
0
53
64.63%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
29
0
0
29
35.37%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
State Representative District 3
55
4
0
59
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
53
4
0
57
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
Circuit Court Clerk
55
4
0
59
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
County Auditor
53
4
0
57
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
County Treasurer
56
4
0
60
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
82
County Sheriff
49
3
0
52
63.41%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
29
1
0
30
36.59%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
County Assessor
53
4
0
57
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
County Commissioner District 1
48
4
0
52
64.20%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
29
0
0
29
35.80%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
County Council Member District 6
58
4
0
62
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
Hobart Township Assessor
53
4
0
57
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
Hobart Township Trustee
55
4
0
59
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
129
Hobart Township Board Member
37
2
0
39
30.23%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
31
1
0
32
24.81%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
34
0
0
34
26.36%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
23
1
0
24
18.60%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
River Forest Comm Sch Corp D 3
19
0
0
19
24.68%
(NP) H MARSHALL GILLIANA
54
4
0
58
75.32%
(NP) RICARDO (RICHARD) PEREZ JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
River Forest Comm Sch Corp At Lg
52
3
0
55
100.00%
(NP) MICHELLE MARTIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
57
4
0
61
84.72%
YES
11
0
0
11
15.28%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
54
4
0
58
82.86%
YES
12
0
0
12
17.14%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
61
4
0
65
87.84%
YES
9
0
0
9
12.16%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
378
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
31
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
13
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:14:22 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1