Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:15:14 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
1
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
0
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
1
VOTER TURNOUT:
7.69%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
13
383-LS 08A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Public Question
0
0
0
0
0.00%
YES
1
0
0
1
100.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
United States Senator
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Secretary of State
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) JIM HARPER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Auditor of State
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Treasurer of State
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
US Representative District 1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
State Representative District 3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) RAGEN H HATCHER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Auditor
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Treasurer
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Sheriff
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Assessor
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Commissioner District 1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
County Council Member District 3
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Hobart Township Assessor
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) RANDALL J GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Hobart Township Trustee
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(D) THOMAS D SILICH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
3
Hobart Township Board Member
1
0
0
1
33.33%
(DEM) JOE CLEMMONS
1
0
0
1
33.33%
(DEM) MIKE HANNIGAN
1
0
0
1
33.33%
(DEM) SUSAN (SUE) PELFREY
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(REP) KEN WYRICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
River Forest Comm Sch Corp D 3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(NP) H MARSHALL GILLIANA
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(NP) RICARDO (RICHARD) PEREZ JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
River Forest Comm Sch Corp At Lg
1
0
0
1
100.00%
(NP) MICHELLE MARTIN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
1
0
0
1
100.00%
YES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
383
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
1
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:15:14 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1