Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:16:17 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
211
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
95
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
1
PUBLIC COUNT:
307
VOTER TURNOUT:
46.66%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
658
390-M 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
Public Question
125
50
1
176
67.18%
YES
56
30
0
86
32.82%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
307
United States Senator
133
68
1
202
65.80%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
72
23
0
95
30.94%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
4
0
10
3.26%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
305
Secretary of State
130
66
1
197
64.59%
(D) JIM HARPER
78
21
0
99
32.46%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
7
0
9
2.95%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
302
Auditor of State
123
68
1
192
63.58%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
80
21
0
101
33.44%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
4
5
0
9
2.98%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
302
Treasurer of State
127
74
1
202
66.89%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
80
20
0
100
33.11%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
US Representative District 1
137
72
1
210
69.08%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
72
22
0
94
30.92%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
State Senator - Dist 1
135
71
1
207
68.09%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
75
22
0
97
31.91%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
225
State Representative District 12
152
72
1
225
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
150
73
1
224
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
225
Circuit Court Clerk
151
73
1
225
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
County Auditor
153
73
1
227
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
County Treasurer
153
73
1
227
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
County Sheriff
135
71
1
207
68.32%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
74
22
0
96
31.68%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Assessor
149
71
1
221
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
County Council Member District 1
150
73
1
224
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
North Township Trustee
152
75
1
228
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
409
North Township Board Member
84
40
1
125
30.56%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
93
43
0
136
33.25%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
93
55
0
148
36.19%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
322
School Town of Munster At Large
122
57
1
180
55.90%
(NP) MELISSA J HIGGASON
96
46
0
142
44.10%
(NP) RON OSTOJIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
239
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
118
37
0
155
64.85%
YES
48
35
1
84
35.15%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
118
38
0
156
65.55%
YES
47
34
1
82
34.45%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
245
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
120
48
0
168
68.57%
YES
49
27
1
77
31.43%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
390
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
150
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
48
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:16:18 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1