Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:17:00 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
282
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
141
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
423
VOTER TURNOUT:
52.03%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
813
394-M 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
Public Question
164
78
0
242
72.02%
YES
62
32
0
94
27.98%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
417
United States Senator
155
96
0
251
60.19%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
111
40
0
151
36.21%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
14
1
0
15
3.60%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
415
Secretary of State
143
86
0
229
55.18%
(D) JIM HARPER
123
47
0
170
40.96%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
13
3
0
16
3.86%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
413
Auditor of State
145
90
0
235
56.90%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
115
44
0
159
38.50%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
17
2
0
19
4.60%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
411
Treasurer of State
153
93
0
246
59.85%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
123
42
0
165
40.15%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
415
US Representative District 1
176
93
0
269
64.82%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
104
42
0
146
35.18%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
414
State Senator - Dist 1
171
100
0
271
65.46%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
108
35
0
143
34.54%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
State Representative District 12
181
104
0
285
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
182
106
0
288
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
Circuit Court Clerk
181
104
0
285
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
County Auditor
180
105
0
285
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
County Treasurer
181
107
0
288
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
410
County Sheriff
163
97
0
260
63.41%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
112
38
0
150
36.59%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
County Assessor
182
105
0
287
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
County Council Member District 1
182
105
0
287
100.00%
(D) DAVID HAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
North Township Trustee
200
109
0
309
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
579
North Township Board Member
117
71
0
188
32.47%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
115
71
0
186
32.12%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
127
78
0
205
35.41%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
520
School Town of Munster At Large
188
102
0
290
55.77%
(NP) MELISSA J HIGGASON
152
78
0
230
44.23%
(NP) RON OSTOJIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
347
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
150
70
0
220
63.40%
YES
83
44
0
127
36.60%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
346
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
147
76
0
223
64.45%
YES
85
38
0
123
35.55%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
360
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
163
90
0
253
70.28%
YES
79
28
0
107
29.72%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
394
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
162
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
71
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:17:00 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1