Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:18:03 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
255
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
223
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
478
VOTER TURNOUT:
59.90%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
798
400-M 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
409
Public Question
146
144
0
290
70.90%
YES
68
51
0
119
29.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
474
United States Senator
130
132
0
262
55.27%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
119
85
0
204
43.04%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
3
0
8
1.69%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
473
Secretary of State
126
125
0
251
53.07%
(D) JIM HARPER
120
93
0
213
45.03%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
1
0
8
1.69%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
1
0
1
0.21%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
471
Auditor of State
122
123
0
245
52.02%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
122
94
0
216
45.86%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
8
2
0
10
2.12%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
472
Treasurer of State
128
127
0
255
54.03%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
124
93
0
217
45.97%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
474
US Representative District 1
141
140
0
281
59.28%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
112
81
0
193
40.72%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
472
State Senator - Dist 1
145
138
0
283
59.96%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
107
82
0
189
40.04%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
292
State Representative District 12
149
143
0
292
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
286
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
145
141
0
286
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
Circuit Court Clerk
145
140
0
285
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
County Auditor
146
141
0
287
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
County Treasurer
145
140
0
285
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
472
County Sheriff
131
131
0
262
55.51%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
121
89
0
210
44.49%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
County Assessor
146
142
0
288
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
469
County Council Member District 4
116
121
0
237
50.53%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
133
99
0
232
49.47%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
307
North Township Trustee
158
149
0
307
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
582
North Township Board Member
102
91
0
193
33.16%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
88
96
0
184
31.62%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
104
101
0
205
35.22%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
561
School Town of Munster At Large
155
141
0
296
52.76%
(NP) MELISSA J HIGGASON
139
126
0
265
47.24%
(NP) RON OSTOJIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
387
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
128
119
0
247
63.82%
YES
73
67
0
140
36.18%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
126
116
0
242
63.19%
YES
75
66
0
141
36.81%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
397
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
135
131
0
266
67.00%
YES
77
54
0
131
33.00%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
400
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
164
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
124
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:18:03 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1