Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:19:06 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
171
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
166
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
337
VOTER TURNOUT:
57.22%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
589
406-M 17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
278
Public Question
109
90
0
199
71.58%
YES
39
40
0
79
28.42%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
United States Senator
93
105
0
198
58.93%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
72
58
0
130
38.69%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
3
0
7
2.08%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
1
0
0
1
0.30%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
331
Secretary of State
87
92
0
179
54.08%
(D) JIM HARPER
76
67
0
143
43.20%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
4
0
8
2.42%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
1
0
1
0.30%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
Auditor of State
83
96
0
179
54.57%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
72
64
0
136
41.46%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
10
3
0
13
3.96%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
Treasurer of State
86
97
0
183
55.79%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
80
65
0
145
44.21%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
US Representative District 1
99
110
0
209
62.57%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
69
54
0
123
36.83%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
1
0
2
0.60%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
State Senator - Dist 1
99
111
0
210
62.50%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
72
54
0
126
37.50%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
State Representative District 12
105
109
0
214
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
104
111
0
215
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
Circuit Court Clerk
105
111
0
216
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
County Auditor
105
107
0
212
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
County Treasurer
104
111
0
215
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
County Sheriff
93
102
0
195
59.45%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
75
58
0
133
40.55%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
County Assessor
101
111
0
212
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Council Member District 4
85
92
0
177
54.63%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
79
68
0
147
45.37%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
North Township Trustee
113
121
0
234
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
393
North Township Board Member
68
63
0
131
33.33%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
58
64
0
122
31.04%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
71
69
0
140
35.62%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
384
School Town of Munster At Large
111
100
0
211
54.95%
(NP) MELISSA J HIGGASON
94
79
0
173
45.05%
(NP) RON OSTOJIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
88
77
0
165
62.26%
YES
55
45
0
100
37.74%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
93
78
0
171
66.02%
YES
49
39
0
88
33.98%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
93
85
0
178
66.67%
YES
52
37
0
89
33.33%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
406
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
115
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
77
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:19:06 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1