Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:20:30 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
194
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
289
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
483
VOTER TURNOUT:
56.62%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
853
414-M 25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
Public Question
110
166
0
276
72.06%
YES
52
55
0
107
27.94%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
474
United States Senator
93
173
0
266
56.12%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
92
107
0
199
41.98%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
4
0
9
1.90%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
473
Secretary of State
86
158
0
244
51.59%
(D) JIM HARPER
102
122
0
224
47.36%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
3
0
5
1.06%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
Auditor of State
80
155
0
235
50.32%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
104
122
0
226
48.39%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
4
0
6
1.28%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
465
Treasurer of State
87
152
0
239
51.40%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
99
127
0
226
48.60%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
473
US Representative District 1
103
178
0
281
59.41%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
86
106
0
192
40.59%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
467
State Senator - Dist 1
95
170
0
265
56.75%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
91
111
0
202
43.25%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
300
State Representative District 12
107
193
0
300
100.00%
(D) MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
107
186
0
293
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
Circuit Court Clerk
109
187
0
296
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
County Auditor
105
188
0
293
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
County Treasurer
110
188
0
298
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
471
County Sheriff
98
160
0
258
54.78%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
91
122
0
213
45.22%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
County Assessor
106
185
0
291
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
462
County Council Member District 4
77
152
0
229
49.57%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
109
124
0
233
50.43%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
North Township Trustee
117
198
0
315
100.00%
(D) FRANK J MRVAN
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
556
North Township Board Member
77
117
0
194
34.89%
(DEM) PETER KATIC
64
108
0
172
30.94%
(DEM) RICHARD J NOVAK
68
122
0
190
34.17%
(DEM) LISA SALINAS-MATONOVICH
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
548
School Town of Munster At Large
115
180
0
295
53.83%
(NP) MELISSA J HIGGASON
97
156
0
253
46.17%
(NP) RON OSTOJIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
360
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
110
136
0
246
68.33%
YES
41
73
0
114
31.67%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
357
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
107
141
0
248
69.47%
YES
44
65
0
109
30.53%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
366
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
114
151
0
265
72.40%
YES
40
61
0
101
27.60%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
414
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
160
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
105
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:20:30 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1