Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:21:33 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
169
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
50
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
219
VOTER TURNOUT:
44.51%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
492
420-MER 06
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
Public Question
92
27
0
119
67.61%
YES
46
11
0
57
32.39%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
United States Senator
114
39
0
153
71.16%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
48
10
0
58
26.98%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
0
0
4
1.86%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
Secretary of State
111
38
0
149
69.63%
(D) JIM HARPER
50
12
0
62
28.97%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
0
0
3
1.40%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
Auditor of State
110
38
0
148
69.16%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
49
12
0
61
28.50%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
0
0
5
2.34%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
Treasurer of State
113
39
0
152
71.36%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
50
11
0
61
28.64%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
US Representative District 1
125
39
0
164
75.58%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
42
11
0
53
24.42%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
State Representative District 14
125
40
0
165
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
123
41
0
164
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Circuit Court Clerk
126
41
0
167
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
County Auditor
127
40
0
167
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Treasurer
123
40
0
163
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
County Sheriff
119
39
0
158
74.18%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
44
11
0
55
25.82%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
County Assessor
121
40
0
161
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
County Commissioner District 1
115
38
0
153
72.17%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
47
12
0
59
27.83%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
County Council Member District 3
127
39
0
166
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
Ross Township Assessor
131
42
0
173
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
171
Ross Township Trustee
130
41
0
171
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
277
Ross Township Board Member
87
26
0
113
40.79%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
66
23
0
89
32.13%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
55
20
0
75
27.08%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
104
31
0
135
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
91
26
0
117
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
82
24
0
106
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
90
24
0
114
64.41%
YES
51
12
0
63
35.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
92
22
0
114
64.41%
YES
49
14
0
63
35.59%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
180
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
105
27
0
132
73.33%
YES
38
10
0
48
26.67%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
420
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
125
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
23
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:21:33 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1