Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:22:47 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
400
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
258
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
658
VOTER TURNOUT:
44.28%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1486
427-MER 13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
Public Question
197
139
0
336
77.42%
YES
63
35
0
98
22.58%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
648
United States Senator
334
221
0
555
85.65%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
56
32
0
88
13.58%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
1
0
4
0.62%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
1
0
1
0.15%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
645
Secretary of State
331
221
0
552
85.58%
(D) JIM HARPER
56
34
0
90
13.95%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
0
0
3
0.47%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
642
Auditor of State
329
218
0
547
85.20%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
57
35
0
92
14.33%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
1
0
3
0.47%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
644
Treasurer of State
334
219
0
553
85.87%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
56
35
0
91
14.13%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
647
US Representative District 1
338
222
0
560
86.55%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
55
32
0
87
13.45%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
561
State Representative District 14
339
222
0
561
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
562
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
341
221
0
562
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
560
Circuit Court Clerk
341
219
0
560
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
562
County Auditor
341
221
0
562
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
564
County Treasurer
343
221
0
564
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
647
County Sheriff
337
217
0
554
85.63%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
56
37
0
93
14.37%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
559
County Assessor
338
221
0
559
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
642
County Commissioner District 1
329
218
0
547
85.20%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
59
36
0
95
14.80%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
565
County Council Member District 6
344
221
0
565
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
556
Ross Township Assessor
337
219
0
556
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
562
Ross Township Trustee
344
218
0
562
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
811
Ross Township Board Member
145
121
0
266
32.80%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
172
126
0
298
36.74%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
145
102
0
247
30.46%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
361
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
220
141
0
361
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
175
109
0
284
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
162
105
0
267
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
471
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
210
131
0
341
72.40%
YES
80
50
0
130
27.60%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
468
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
209
126
0
335
71.58%
YES
77
56
0
133
28.42%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
480
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
238
154
0
392
81.67%
YES
56
32
0
88
18.33%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
427
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
457
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
55
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:22:47 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1