Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:22:58 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
183
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
57
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
240
VOTER TURNOUT:
41.96%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
572
428-MER 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Public Question
102
33
0
135
69.23%
YES
50
10
0
60
30.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
United States Senator
124
41
0
165
69.62%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
46
13
0
59
24.89%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
11
2
0
13
5.49%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
Secretary of State
119
40
0
159
66.81%
(D) JIM HARPER
50
15
0
65
27.31%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
12
2
0
14
5.88%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
Auditor of State
123
40
0
163
68.78%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
46
16
0
62
26.16%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
11
1
0
12
5.06%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
Treasurer of State
131
40
0
171
72.15%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
50
16
0
66
27.85%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
US Representative District 1
139
42
0
181
76.37%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
41
14
0
55
23.21%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
1
0
1
0.42%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
182
State Representative District 14
142
40
0
182
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
144
40
0
184
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Circuit Court Clerk
144
42
0
186
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
185
County Auditor
143
42
0
185
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
County Treasurer
145
43
0
188
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
County Sheriff
134
41
0
175
73.53%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
47
16
0
63
26.47%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
County Assessor
143
43
0
186
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
County Commissioner District 1
129
40
0
169
71.91%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
50
16
0
66
28.09%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
County Council Member District 3
145
41
0
186
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
Ross Township Assessor
146
42
0
188
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Ross Township Trustee
150
42
0
192
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
312
Ross Township Board Member
89
25
0
114
36.54%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
84
28
0
112
35.90%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
68
18
0
86
27.56%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
119
39
0
158
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
104
29
0
133
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
105
31
0
136
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
104
24
0
128
65.64%
YES
47
20
0
67
34.36%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
104
23
0
127
65.46%
YES
46
21
0
67
34.54%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
126
35
0
161
77.78%
YES
35
11
0
46
22.22%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
428
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
132
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:22:58 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1