Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:24:32 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
232
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
107
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
339
VOTER TURNOUT:
53.64%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
632
437-MER 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Public Question
132
60
0
192
71.91%
YES
47
28
0
75
28.09%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
337
United States Senator
96
61
0
157
46.59%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
129
46
0
175
51.93%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
0
0
5
1.48%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
335
Secretary of State
94
57
0
151
45.07%
(D) JIM HARPER
129
48
0
177
52.84%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
1
0
7
2.09%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
332
Auditor of State
87
56
0
143
43.07%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
134
50
0
184
55.42%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
0
0
5
1.51%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
Treasurer of State
97
57
0
154
46.11%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
130
50
0
180
53.89%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
337
US Representative District 1
117
64
0
181
53.71%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
113
43
0
156
46.29%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
State Representative District 19
101
60
0
161
47.49%
(D) LISA BECK
131
47
0
178
52.51%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
187
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
122
65
0
187
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
Circuit Court Clerk
119
64
0
183
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
County Auditor
122
64
0
186
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
County Treasurer
119
64
0
183
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
County Sheriff
105
60
0
165
49.40%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
122
47
0
169
50.60%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
County Assessor
121
60
0
181
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
333
County Commissioner District 1
91
56
0
147
44.14%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
136
50
0
186
55.86%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
County Council Member District 6
129
66
0
195
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
211
Ross Township Assessor
141
70
0
211
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
Ross Township Trustee
136
66
0
202
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
379
Ross Township Board Member
86
41
0
127
33.51%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
95
64
0
159
41.95%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
62
31
0
93
24.54%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
134
66
0
200
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
125
52
0
177
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
127
54
0
181
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
107
47
0
154
61.11%
YES
65
33
0
98
38.89%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
105
46
0
151
60.16%
YES
67
33
0
100
39.84%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
129
55
0
184
70.23%
YES
53
25
0
78
29.77%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
437
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
94
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
85
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:24:32 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1