Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:24:53 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
110
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
19
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
129
VOTER TURNOUT:
54.89%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
235
439-MER 26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
Public Question
60
7
0
67
72.04%
YES
22
4
0
26
27.96%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
United States Senator
87
19
0
106
84.13%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
20
0
0
20
15.87%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
Secretary of State
87
19
0
106
84.13%
(D) JIM HARPER
18
0
0
18
14.29%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
0
0
2
1.59%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
Auditor of State
86
19
0
105
83.33%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
19
0
0
19
15.08%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
0
0
2
1.59%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
Treasurer of State
88
19
0
107
84.92%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
19
0
0
19
15.08%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
US Representative District 1
91
19
0
110
87.30%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
16
0
0
16
12.70%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
State Representative District 14
91
19
0
110
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
92
19
0
111
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
113
Circuit Court Clerk
94
19
0
113
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
County Auditor
91
19
0
110
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
County Treasurer
88
19
0
107
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
County Sheriff
89
19
0
108
85.71%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
18
0
0
18
14.29%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
County Assessor
88
19
0
107
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
County Commissioner District 1
85
19
0
104
83.20%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
21
0
0
21
16.80%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
County Council Member District 3
93
19
0
112
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
Ross Township Assessor
96
19
0
115
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
Ross Township Trustee
100
19
0
119
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
189
Ross Township Board Member
67
8
0
75
39.68%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
52
7
0
59
31.22%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
49
6
0
55
29.10%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
68
11
0
79
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
60
11
0
71
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
54
10
0
64
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
62
12
0
74
69.81%
YES
27
5
0
32
30.19%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
58
8
0
66
64.08%
YES
29
8
0
37
35.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
70
11
0
81
72.97%
YES
24
6
0
30
27.03%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
439
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
89
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:24:54 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1