Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:25:36 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
296
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
110
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
406
VOTER TURNOUT:
54.06%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
751
443-MER 29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Public Question
136
55
0
191
71.54%
YES
61
15
0
76
28.46%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
401
United States Senator
239
94
0
333
83.04%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
48
11
0
59
14.71%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
7
2
0
9
2.24%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
399
Secretary of State
237
92
0
329
82.46%
(D) JIM HARPER
49
12
0
61
15.29%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
3
0
9
2.26%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
397
Auditor of State
236
93
0
329
82.87%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
47
12
0
59
14.86%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
2
0
9
2.27%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
396
Treasurer of State
237
94
0
331
83.59%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
52
13
0
65
16.41%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
401
US Representative District 1
241
95
0
336
83.79%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
53
12
0
65
16.21%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
State Representative District 14
247
97
0
344
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
351
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
252
99
0
351
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
341
Circuit Court Clerk
247
94
0
341
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
County Auditor
249
93
0
342
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
341
County Treasurer
244
97
0
341
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
401
County Sheriff
243
97
0
340
84.79%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
50
11
0
61
15.21%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
343
County Assessor
247
96
0
343
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
395
County Commissioner District 1
236
95
0
331
83.80%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
52
12
0
64
16.20%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
County Council Member District 3
245
97
0
342
100.00%
(D) CHARLIE BROWN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
347
Ross Township Assessor
252
95
0
347
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
Ross Township Trustee
257
97
0
354
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
489
Ross Township Board Member
130
44
0
174
35.58%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
130
42
0
172
35.17%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
108
35
0
143
29.24%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
247
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
186
61
0
247
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
151
45
0
196
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
145
53
0
198
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
164
46
0
210
69.08%
YES
65
29
0
94
30.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
158
46
0
204
68.69%
YES
65
28
0
93
31.31%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
194
64
0
258
81.90%
YES
43
14
0
57
18.10%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
443
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
270
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
32
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:25:36 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1