Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:25:46 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
176
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
35
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
211
VOTER TURNOUT:
46.48%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
454
444-MER 30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
Public Question
95
26
0
121
77.07%
YES
34
2
0
36
22.93%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
United States Senator
110
27
0
137
65.55%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
61
8
0
69
33.01%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
3
0
0
3
1.44%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Secretary of State
99
26
0
125
60.39%
(D) JIM HARPER
67
9
0
76
36.71%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
0
0
6
2.90%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
Auditor of State
100
26
0
126
61.17%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
68
8
0
76
36.89%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
1
0
4
1.94%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
Treasurer of State
104
27
0
131
63.29%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
68
8
0
76
36.71%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
US Representative District 1
111
28
0
139
67.48%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
60
7
0
67
32.52%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
State Representative District 14
116
31
0
147
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
121
31
0
152
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
152
Circuit Court Clerk
121
31
0
152
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
County Auditor
122
31
0
153
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
149
County Treasurer
118
31
0
149
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
County Sheriff
108
27
0
135
65.22%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
64
8
0
72
34.78%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
County Assessor
116
31
0
147
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
County Commissioner District 1
97
27
0
124
61.69%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
69
8
0
77
38.31%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
County Council Member District 6
120
31
0
151
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
Ross Township Assessor
130
31
0
161
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
Ross Township Trustee
126
31
0
157
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
259
Ross Township Board Member
77
22
0
99
38.22%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
78
15
0
93
35.91%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
52
15
0
67
25.87%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
115
20
0
135
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
96
18
0
114
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
102
15
0
117
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
104
15
0
119
70.83%
YES
39
10
0
49
29.17%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
103
14
0
117
73.13%
YES
36
7
0
43
26.88%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
114
18
0
132
76.74%
YES
35
5
0
40
23.26%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
444
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
99
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
34
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:25:46 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1