Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:26:18 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
446
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
205
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
651
VOTER TURNOUT:
52.42%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1242
447-MER 33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
448
Public Question
228
107
0
335
74.78%
YES
77
36
0
113
25.22%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
641
United States Senator
371
171
0
542
84.56%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
62
30
0
92
14.35%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
1
0
7
1.09%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
634
Secretary of State
364
164
0
528
83.28%
(D) JIM HARPER
65
33
0
98
15.46%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
2
0
8
1.26%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
632
Auditor of State
362
166
0
528
83.54%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
59
35
0
94
14.87%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
1
0
10
1.58%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
634
Treasurer of State
365
167
0
532
83.91%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
66
36
0
102
16.09%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
637
US Representative District 1
379
173
0
552
86.66%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
56
29
0
85
13.34%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
550
State Representative District 14
374
176
0
550
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
556
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
378
178
0
556
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
554
Circuit Court Clerk
377
177
0
554
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
558
County Auditor
380
178
0
558
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
563
County Treasurer
384
179
0
563
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
635
County Sheriff
376
168
0
544
85.67%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
58
33
0
91
14.33%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
554
County Assessor
379
175
0
554
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
637
County Commissioner District 1
370
167
0
537
84.30%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
65
35
0
100
15.70%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
555
County Council Member District 6
380
175
0
555
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
563
Ross Township Assessor
384
179
0
563
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
560
Ross Township Trustee
382
178
0
560
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
880
Ross Township Board Member
212
106
0
318
36.14%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
179
101
0
280
31.82%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
188
94
0
282
32.05%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
393
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
281
112
0
393
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
310
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
219
91
0
310
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
310
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
218
92
0
310
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
504
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
262
105
0
367
72.82%
YES
92
45
0
137
27.18%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
502
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
259
112
0
371
73.90%
YES
91
40
0
131
26.10%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
534
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
319
129
0
448
83.90%
YES
56
30
0
86
16.10%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
447
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
444
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
48
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:26:18 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1