Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:26:28 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
170
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
98
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
268
VOTER TURNOUT:
38.90%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
689
448-MER 34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
Public Question
101
58
0
159
75.71%
YES
35
16
0
51
24.29%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
264
United States Senator
134
82
0
216
81.82%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
31
14
0
45
17.05%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
1
0
3
1.14%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
Secretary of State
134
80
0
214
81.37%
(D) JIM HARPER
29
14
0
43
16.35%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
2
0
6
2.28%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
Auditor of State
132
79
0
211
81.47%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
30
14
0
44
16.99%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
2
0
4
1.54%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
Treasurer of State
129
81
0
210
80.46%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
37
14
0
51
19.54%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
US Representative District 1
137
82
0
219
83.59%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
29
14
0
43
16.41%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
State Representative District 14
143
81
0
224
100.00%
(D) VERNON G SMITH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
139
81
0
220
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
Circuit Court Clerk
139
81
0
220
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Auditor
140
80
0
220
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Treasurer
140
81
0
221
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
259
County Sheriff
132
80
0
212
81.85%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
31
16
0
47
18.15%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Assessor
140
81
0
221
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
258
County Commissioner District 1
131
78
0
209
81.01%
(D) KYLE ALLEN SR
33
16
0
49
18.99%
(R) DOUGLAS M (DOUG) WRIGHT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Council Member District 6
137
83
0
220
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Ross Township Assessor
139
82
0
221
100.00%
(D) ANGELA M GUERNSEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
Ross Township Trustee
136
83
0
219
100.00%
(D) JOE SHUDICK
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
381
Ross Township Board Member
80
43
0
123
32.28%
(DEM) STEVEN A MINCHUK
85
54
0
139
36.48%
(DEM) JANICE ORLICH
76
43
0
119
31.23%
(DEM) CURTIS (CP) PEARSON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 1
110
64
0
174
100.00%
(NP) LINDA JONAITIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
151
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 2
100
51
0
151
100.00%
(NP) JAMES DONOHUE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
Merrillville Comm Sch Corp D 3
95
52
0
147
100.00%
(NP) MARK S LUCAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
102
52
0
154
70.64%
YES
39
25
0
64
29.36%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
102
52
0
154
72.64%
YES
36
22
0
58
27.36%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
123
69
0
192
86.49%
YES
21
9
0
30
13.51%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
448
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
169
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:26:28 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1