Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:26:49 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
215
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
126
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
341
VOTER TURNOUT:
53.36%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
639
450-SCH 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
271
Public Question
128
71
0
199
73.43%
YES
48
24
0
72
26.57%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
338
United States Senator
128
77
0
205
60.65%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
80
45
0
125
36.98%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
3
0
8
2.37%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
331
Secretary of State
119
64
0
183
55.29%
(D) JIM HARPER
85
55
0
140
42.30%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
3
0
8
2.42%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
327
Auditor of State
115
65
0
180
55.05%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
86
53
0
139
42.51%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
2
0
8
2.45%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
Treasurer of State
122
65
0
187
56.84%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
86
56
0
142
43.16%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
332
US Representative District 1
133
81
0
214
64.46%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
75
42
0
117
35.24%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.30%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
State Senator - Dist 1
128
76
0
204
61.08%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
84
46
0
130
38.92%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
State Representative District 15
123
66
0
189
56.25%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
90
57
0
147
43.75%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
226
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
143
83
0
226
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
223
Circuit Court Clerk
140
83
0
223
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
County Auditor
142
79
0
221
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
County Treasurer
145
86
0
231
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
County Sheriff
119
78
0
197
59.88%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
89
43
0
132
40.12%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
County Assessor
142
80
0
222
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Council Member District 4
103
64
0
167
51.54%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
101
56
0
157
48.46%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
St John Township Assessor
119
65
0
184
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
St John Township Trustee
119
73
0
192
58.36%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
90
47
0
137
41.64%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
765
St John Township Board Member
94
57
0
151
19.74%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
92
51
0
143
18.69%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
89
43
0
132
17.25%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
68
36
0
104
13.59%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
78
43
0
121
15.82%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
77
37
0
114
14.90%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
134
75
0
209
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
228
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
145
83
0
228
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
239
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
63
45
0
108
45.19%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
91
40
0
131
54.81%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
132
69
0
201
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
269
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
123
66
0
189
70.26%
YES
50
30
0
80
29.74%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
114
64
0
178
67.94%
YES
54
30
0
84
32.06%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
127
73
0
200
71.17%
YES
54
27
0
81
28.83%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
450
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
85
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
59
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:26:49 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1