Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:27:21 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
176
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
124
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
300
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.56%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
540
453-SCH 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
Public Question
91
72
0
163
70.26%
YES
43
26
0
69
29.74%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
United States Senator
85
64
0
149
50.85%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
82
58
0
140
47.78%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
0
0
4
1.37%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
Secretary of State
73
62
0
135
47.04%
(D) JIM HARPER
89
57
0
146
50.87%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
2
0
6
2.09%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
Auditor of State
72
60
0
132
46.48%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
88
57
0
145
51.06%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
2
0
7
2.46%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
Treasurer of State
71
62
0
133
47.00%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
93
57
0
150
53.00%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
292
US Representative District 1
86
69
0
155
53.08%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
85
52
0
137
46.92%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
289
State Senator - Dist 6
74
63
0
137
47.40%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
94
58
0
152
52.60%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
295
State Representative District 15
79
62
0
141
47.80%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
92
62
0
154
52.20%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
92
77
0
169
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
Circuit Court Clerk
92
76
0
168
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
County Auditor
93
74
0
167
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
County Treasurer
94
75
0
169
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
291
County Sheriff
87
67
0
154
52.92%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
83
54
0
137
47.08%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
County Assessor
91
74
0
165
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
County Council Member District 4
72
60
0
132
46.48%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
92
60
0
152
53.52%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
St John Township Assessor
114
74
0
188
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
St John Township Trustee
83
64
0
147
51.22%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
85
55
0
140
48.78%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
657
St John Township Board Member
60
56
0
116
17.66%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
56
50
0
106
16.13%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
59
46
0
105
15.98%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
61
35
0
96
14.61%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
72
45
0
117
17.81%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
75
42
0
117
17.81%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
187
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
117
70
0
187
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
100
77
0
177
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
66
38
0
104
49.06%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
59
49
0
108
50.94%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
161
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
96
65
0
161
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
232
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
86
53
0
139
59.91%
YES
53
40
0
93
40.09%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
225
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
84
50
0
134
59.56%
YES
50
41
0
91
40.44%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
88
64
0
152
64.68%
YES
51
32
0
83
35.32%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
453
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
62
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
77
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:27:21 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1