Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:28:45 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
224
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
121
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
345
VOTER TURNOUT:
51.04%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
676
461-SCH 13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
286
Public Question
152
75
0
227
79.37%
YES
38
21
0
59
20.63%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
United States Senator
110
70
0
180
53.10%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
103
46
0
149
43.95%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
7
3
0
10
2.95%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
Secretary of State
98
69
0
167
49.70%
(D) JIM HARPER
107
49
0
156
46.43%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
11
2
0
13
3.87%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
333
Auditor of State
92
69
0
161
48.35%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
110
48
0
158
47.45%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
13
1
0
14
4.20%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
335
Treasurer of State
104
70
0
174
51.94%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
112
49
0
161
48.06%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
340
US Representative District 1
130
75
0
205
60.29%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
91
43
0
134
39.41%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.29%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
State Senator - Dist 6
98
69
0
167
49.70%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
118
51
0
169
50.30%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
340
State Representative District 15
103
70
0
173
50.88%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
117
50
0
167
49.12%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
135
80
0
215
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
Circuit Court Clerk
131
78
0
209
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
County Auditor
129
77
0
206
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
County Treasurer
128
78
0
206
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
335
County Sheriff
118
70
0
188
56.12%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
99
48
0
147
43.88%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
County Assessor
126
76
0
202
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
332
County Council Member District 4
96
72
0
168
50.60%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
117
47
0
164
49.40%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
St John Township Assessor
138
61
0
199
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
338
St John Township Trustee
110
70
0
180
53.25%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
109
49
0
158
46.75%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
760
St John Township Board Member
86
52
0
138
18.16%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
73
53
0
126
16.58%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
74
44
0
118
15.53%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
80
35
0
115
15.13%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
92
37
0
129
16.97%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
100
34
0
134
17.63%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
144
60
0
204
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
140
81
0
221
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
101
40
0
141
53.01%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
76
49
0
125
46.99%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
178
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
119
59
0
178
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
113
56
0
169
63.53%
YES
62
35
0
97
36.47%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
119
63
0
182
68.16%
YES
55
30
0
85
31.84%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
282
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
133
64
0
197
69.86%
YES
54
31
0
85
30.14%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
461
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
100
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
74
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:28:45 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1