Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:28:56 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
398
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
284
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
682
VOTER TURNOUT:
57.75%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1181
462-SCH 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
553
Public Question
217
190
0
407
73.60%
YES
91
55
0
146
26.40%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
672
United States Senator
177
144
0
321
47.77%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
205
135
0
340
50.60%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
8
3
0
11
1.64%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
666
Secretary of State
158
127
0
285
42.79%
(D) JIM HARPER
217
150
0
367
55.11%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
11
3
0
14
2.10%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
661
Auditor of State
159
127
0
286
43.27%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
212
149
0
361
54.61%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
11
3
0
14
2.12%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
662
Treasurer of State
170
127
0
297
44.86%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
214
151
0
365
55.14%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
670
US Representative District 1
204
150
0
354
52.84%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
187
129
0
316
47.16%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
667
State Senator - Dist 6
151
120
0
271
40.63%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
237
159
0
396
59.37%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
676
State Representative District 15
174
132
0
306
45.27%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
222
148
0
370
54.73%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
391
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
228
163
0
391
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
Circuit Court Clerk
220
163
0
383
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
378
County Auditor
221
157
0
378
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
386
County Treasurer
223
163
0
386
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
675
County Sheriff
203
143
0
346
51.26%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
191
138
0
329
48.74%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
374
County Assessor
216
158
0
374
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
657
County Council Member District 4
148
121
0
269
40.94%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
233
155
0
388
59.06%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
St John Township Assessor
256
181
0
437
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
658
St John Township Trustee
168
123
0
291
44.22%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
211
156
0
367
55.78%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,528
St John Township Board Member
137
121
0
258
16.88%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
123
113
0
236
15.45%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
130
87
0
217
14.20%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
146
104
0
250
16.36%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
154
124
0
278
18.19%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
170
119
0
289
18.91%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
430
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
248
182
0
430
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
399
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
233
166
0
399
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
507
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
172
107
0
279
55.03%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
118
110
0
228
44.97%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
355
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
206
149
0
355
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
515
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
213
154
0
367
71.26%
YES
80
68
0
148
28.74%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
505
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
205
145
0
350
69.31%
YES
82
73
0
155
30.69%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
537
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
233
172
0
405
75.42%
YES
74
58
0
132
24.58%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
462
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
141
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
168
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:28:56 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1