Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:29:17 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
238
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
217
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
455
VOTER TURNOUT:
56.45%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
806
464-SCH 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
366
Public Question
141
131
0
272
74.32%
YES
49
45
0
94
25.68%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
449
United States Senator
111
132
0
243
54.12%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
122
80
0
202
44.99%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
2
0
4
0.89%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
Secretary of State
92
120
0
212
47.64%
(D) JIM HARPER
136
90
0
226
50.79%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
4
0
7
1.57%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
440
Auditor of State
92
119
0
211
47.95%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
130
89
0
219
49.77%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
3
0
10
2.27%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
440
Treasurer of State
91
127
0
218
49.55%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
137
85
0
222
50.45%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
446
US Representative District 1
123
128
0
251
56.28%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
108
86
0
194
43.50%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
1
0
1
0.22%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
State Senator - Dist 1
111
136
0
247
55.51%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
121
77
0
198
44.49%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
447
State Representative District 15
99
121
0
220
49.22%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
134
93
0
227
50.78%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
273
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
134
139
0
273
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
284
Circuit Court Clerk
139
145
0
284
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
275
County Auditor
136
139
0
275
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
275
County Treasurer
133
142
0
275
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
443
County Sheriff
108
132
0
240
54.18%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
122
81
0
203
45.82%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
271
County Assessor
134
137
0
271
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
County Council Member District 4
87
112
0
199
45.54%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
140
98
0
238
54.46%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
St John Township Assessor
151
116
0
267
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
St John Township Trustee
97
126
0
223
50.91%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
133
82
0
215
49.09%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
966
St John Township Board Member
89
87
0
176
18.22%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
82
91
0
173
17.91%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
66
73
0
139
14.39%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
92
58
0
150
15.53%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
94
64
0
158
16.36%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
105
65
0
170
17.60%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
173
130
0
303
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
268
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
129
139
0
268
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
319
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
82
73
0
155
48.59%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
92
72
0
164
51.41%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
140
122
0
262
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
363
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
125
109
0
234
64.46%
YES
65
64
0
129
35.54%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
360
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
129
111
0
240
66.67%
YES
59
61
0
120
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
366
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
135
111
0
246
67.21%
YES
58
62
0
120
32.79%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
464
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
91
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
104
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:29:17 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1