Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:29:48 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
193
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
184
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
377
VOTER TURNOUT:
53.17%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
709
467-SCH 19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
Public Question
90
100
0
190
72.80%
YES
43
28
0
71
27.20%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
369
United States Senator
90
103
0
193
52.30%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
99
74
0
173
46.88%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
1
0
3
0.81%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
366
Secretary of State
81
98
0
179
48.91%
(D) JIM HARPER
107
77
0
184
50.27%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
2
1
0
3
0.82%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
361
Auditor of State
81
99
0
180
49.86%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
103
74
0
177
49.03%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
2
0
4
1.11%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
364
Treasurer of State
84
102
0
186
51.10%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
102
76
0
178
48.90%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
368
US Representative District 1
95
106
0
201
54.62%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
95
71
0
166
45.11%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
1
0
1
0.27%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
366
State Senator - Dist 6
77
99
0
176
48.09%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
112
78
0
190
51.91%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
369
State Representative District 15
81
103
0
184
49.86%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
109
76
0
185
50.14%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
110
112
0
222
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
Circuit Court Clerk
109
108
0
217
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
County Auditor
107
112
0
219
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Treasurer
107
113
0
220
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
367
County Sheriff
95
112
0
207
56.40%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
96
64
0
160
43.60%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Assessor
108
112
0
220
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
361
County Council Member District 4
83
99
0
182
50.42%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
103
76
0
179
49.58%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
St John Township Assessor
126
92
0
218
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
363
St John Township Trustee
84
99
0
183
50.41%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
104
76
0
180
49.59%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
810
St John Township Board Member
67
78
0
145
17.90%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
68
75
0
143
17.65%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
64
65
0
129
15.93%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
71
50
0
121
14.94%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
77
58
0
135
16.67%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
81
56
0
137
16.91%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
127
92
0
219
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
109
109
0
218
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
64
43
0
107
44.21%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
70
65
0
135
55.79%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
100
88
0
188
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
274
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
103
81
0
184
67.15%
YES
42
48
0
90
32.85%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
101
84
0
185
69.29%
YES
39
43
0
82
30.71%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
278
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
109
92
0
201
72.30%
YES
38
39
0
77
27.70%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
467
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
105
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
107
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:29:48 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1