Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:30:41 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
215
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
187
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
402
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.26%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
816
472-SCH 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
314
Public Question
125
90
0
215
68.47%
YES
39
60
0
99
31.53%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
389
United States Senator
114
126
0
240
61.70%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
86
56
0
142
36.50%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
1
0
7
1.80%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
385
Secretary of State
111
120
0
231
60.00%
(D) JIM HARPER
91
57
0
148
38.44%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
1.56%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
384
Auditor of State
109
121
0
230
59.90%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
90
56
0
146
38.02%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
1
0
8
2.08%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
382
Treasurer of State
116
124
0
240
62.83%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
90
52
0
142
37.17%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
389
US Representative District 1
127
130
0
257
66.07%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
80
52
0
132
33.93%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
389
State Senator - Dist 1
124
126
0
250
64.27%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
84
55
0
139
35.73%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
390
State Representative District 15
129
121
0
250
64.10%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
81
59
0
140
35.90%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
142
130
0
272
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
Circuit Court Clerk
140
132
0
272
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
266
County Auditor
136
130
0
266
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
County Treasurer
139
131
0
270
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
384
County Sheriff
129
129
0
258
67.19%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
74
52
0
126
32.81%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
County Assessor
138
132
0
270
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
260
County Council Member District 6
129
131
0
260
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
St John Township Assessor
104
71
0
175
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
380
St John Township Trustee
118
119
0
237
62.37%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
87
56
0
143
37.63%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
775
St John Township Board Member
70
87
0
157
20.26%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
76
90
0
166
21.42%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
66
82
0
148
19.10%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
55
37
0
92
11.87%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
66
37
0
103
13.29%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
66
43
0
109
14.06%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
120
66
0
186
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
271
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
138
133
0
271
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
244
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
54
37
0
91
37.30%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
80
73
0
153
62.70%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
109
93
0
202
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
288
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
117
82
0
199
69.10%
YES
42
47
0
89
30.90%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
285
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
118
87
0
205
71.93%
YES
40
40
0
80
28.07%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
125
106
0
231
77.78%
YES
38
28
0
66
22.22%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
472
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
155
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
83
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:30:41 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1